Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J Reece

Principal

Mr R Smith

Vice Principal

Mrs A Parnell

SENCO

Mrs A Saxby

EYFS Lead

Mrs S Hagues

KS1 Phase Lead

Mrs S Bradford

Lower KS2 Phase Lead

Mr S Miles

Upper KS2 Phase Lead

Teaching Staff

Mrs A Saxby

Barn Owl Class Teacher

Mrs B Beeching

Tawny Owl Class Teacher

Mrs C Haddock

Tawny Owl Class Teacher

Mrs S Sellors

Foundation Stage Teacher

Miss G Brown

Kestrel Class Teacher

Mrs S Simpson

Kestrel Class Teacher

Miss S Johnson

Kite Class Teacher

Miss S Jeffrey

Harrier Class Teacher

Mrs S Hagues

Hawk Class Teacher

Miss J Stewart

Buzzard Class Teacher

Mrs S Beale

Falcon Class Teacher

Mrs S Bradford

Merlin Class Teacher

Mrs M MacDonald

Osprey Class Teacher

Mrs L Marchant

Caracara Class Teacher

Mr S Miles

Condor Class Teacher

Mrs C Harvey

Golden Eagle Class Teacher

Miss A Morrison

Golden Eagle Class Teacher

Miss N Dodd

Sea Eagle Class Teacher

Mrs N Thwaites

Class Teacher

Mrs N Freeston

Reading Recovery Teacher

Mrs R Smith

Reading Recovery Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C Britt

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Hook

Teaching Assistant

Miss K O'Hara

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs I Pace

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Byford

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Watson

Teaching Assistant

Miss H Simpson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Bames

Teaching Assistant

Miss A O'Keefe

Teaching Assistant

Miss H Dewhurst

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Good

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Akar

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Bryant

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Douglas-Beveridge

Teaching Assistant

Ms E Holland

Teaching Assistant

Miss R Jolly

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Wingfield

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Hubble-Darkes

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Jones

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Lancaster

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Szeliga

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Crowter

HLTA

Mrs D Griffin

HLTA

Other Staff

Mrs D Wibberley

Office Manager

Mrs K Potter

Secretary

Mr M Holding

Site Manager

Mrs B Corbett

Bursar

Mrs L Hernaman

Nursery Manager

Mrs J Weeks

Nursery Supervisor

Mrs C Baldwin

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs E Hammond

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs G Harding

Nursery Practitioner

Ms M Hoath

Nursery Practitioner

Ms L Little

Nursery Practitioner

Miss B Search

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs V Langrish

Speech and Language Therapy Assistant

Mrs K Miller

Speech and Language Therapy Assistant

Mr I Harvey

Senior Safeguarding Lead

Mrs A Early

Safeguarding Support Worker

Miss L Bolton

Senior Leadership Team Administrative Assistant

Mr M Byford

Sports Instructor

Ms J Williamson

Behaviour and Thrive Mentor

Mrs S Prince

Attendance Officer