Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J Reece

Principal

Mr R Smith

Acting Vice Principal

Mrs A Saxby

Foundation Stage Manager

Mrs S Bradford

KS1 and Year 3 Manager / Phonics

Mr S Miles

KS2 Manager

Mrs A Parnell

SENCO

Teaching Staff

Mrs A Saxby

Red Butterflies Class Teacher

Mrs B Beeching

Yellow Butterflies Class Teacher

Mrs C Haddock

Yellow Butterflies Class Teacher

Mrs S Sellors

Foundation Stage Teacher

Mrs S Bradford

Owls Class Teacher

Miss S Jeffrey

Hedgehogs Class Teacher

Miss S Johnson

Badgers Class Teacher

Mrs S Hagues

Rabbits Class Teacher

Mrs S Beale

Milne Class Teacher

Miss J Stewart

Dahl Class Teacher

Mrs T Banks

Hawking Class Teacher

Mrs L Drinkwater

McCartney Class Teacher

Mrs L Marchant

Banksy Class Teacher

Mrs N Thwaites

Beckham Class Teacher

Mrs C Harvey

Attenborough Class Teacher

Mr S Miles

Branagh Class Teacher

Miss G Brown

Class Teacher

Miss A Morrison

Class Teacher

Mrs N Upton

Class Teacher

Mrs N Freeston

Reading Recovery Teacher

Mrs R Smith

Reading Recovery Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C Britt

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Hook

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Byford

Teaching Assistant

Miss H Dewhurst

Teaching Assistant

Mrs I Pace

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Wingfield

Teaching Assistant

Miss A O'Keefe

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Akar

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Byford

Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Bames

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Hubble-Darkes

Teaching Assistant

Ms E Holland

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Jones

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Good

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Lancaster

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Miller

Teaching Assistant

Miss N Newton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Szeliga

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Crowter

HLTA / TA3

Mrs D Griffin

HLTA / TA3

Miss J Watson

Teaching Assistant

Other Staff

Mrs D Wibberley

Office Manager

Mrs K Potter

Secretary

Mr M Holding

Site Manager

Mrs B Corbett

Bursar

Mrs L Hernaman

Nursery Manager

Mrs J Weeks

Nursery Supervisor

Mrs C Baldwin

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs E Hammond

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs G Harding

Nursery Practitioner

Ms M Hoath

Nursery Practitioner

Ms L Little

Nursery Practitioner

Miss B Search

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs R Carpenter

Speech and Language Therapy Assistant

Mrs V Langrish

Speech and Language Therapy Assistant

Mr I Harvey

Senior Safeguarding Lead

Mrs A Early

Safeguarding Support Worker

Miss L Bolton

Senior Leadership Team Administrative Assistant

Mr M Byford

Sports Instructor

Ms J Williamson

Behaviour and Thrive Mentor

Mrs S Prince

Attendance Officer